Karen Bass re Hyundai
[…] This is court committed fraud and court sanctioned fraud on the Constitution.

You claim in your letter, "The clerk accepts the document as signed and does not scrutinize the validity of such signatures. It is not the purview of clerical staff to determine if the signatures are valid or not." The law says differently. Under CRC rule 2.118 acceptance of paper for filing (or similar rule), the clerk of the court "must not accept for filing or file any papers that do not comply with the rules in this chapter....". Under CCP section 116.930(a) (as already quoted to you) "Each small claims division shall provide in each courtroom in which small claims actions are heard a current copy of a publication describing small claims court law and the procedures that are applicable in the small claims courts, including the law and procedures that apply to the enforcement of judgments". "The manual shall explain how to complete the necessary forms, how to determine the proper court in which small claims actions may be filed, how to present and defend against claims, how to appeal, how to enforce a judgment, how to protect property that is exempt from execution, and such other