Hyundai and Attorneys Face Sanction Motion in Federal Bankruptcy Court HYUNDAI FACES SANCTIONS IN LOS ANGELES BANKRUPTCY CASE
[…] |
Hyundai and Attorneys Face Sanction Motion in Federal Bankruptcy Court HYUNDAI FACES SANCTIONS IN LOS ANGELES BANKRUPTCY CASE
Are Hyundai and Its Attorneys Above the Law?
"The court has been asked are Hyundai and its hired attorney law firms subject to the FRBP and FR Civ P. The question still stands: is Hyundai and its attorneys above the law?"
"Under 28 U.S. Code § 453 - "Oaths of justices and judges" this Judge Julia Brand has taken the oath: "I, XXX XXX, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as XXX under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God." [emphasis added] I hereby request that I be provided a copy of the Judge Brand’s oath."
The Judge has not "faithfully and impartially discharge(d) and perform(ed) all the duties